Paper |
Title |
Page |
MOPA009 |
Polarized Proton Acceleration at the Brookhaven AGS and RHIC |
51 |
|
- H. Huang, L. Ahrens, J. Alessi, M. Bai, J. Beebe-Wang, S. Brarvar, J.M. Brennan, K.A. Brown, A. Drees, W. Fischer, C. Gardner, J. Glenn, A.U. Luccio, W.W. MacKay, C. Montag, F. Pilat, V. Ptitsyn, T. Roser, T. Satogata, S. Tepikian, D. Trbojevic, N. Tsoupas, A. Zelenski, K. Zeno, S.Y. Zhang, J. van Zeijts (BNL), H. Spinka, D. Underwood (ANL), I. Alekseev, D. Svirida (Institute for Theoretical and Experimental Physics), G. Bunce, O. Jinnochi (RIKEN Accelerator Research Facility), G. Igo, J. Wood (University of California, Los Angeles)
|
|
TPPE001 |
Commissioning Results of Slow Extraction of Heavy Ions from the AGS Booster |
1542 |
|
- K.A. Brown, L. Ahrens, S. Bellavia, S. Binello, B. Brelsford, D. Du Mont, W. Eng, C. Gardner, D. Gassner, J. Glenn, L. Hammons, J. Hock, L. Hoff, E. Hutchinson, J. Jamilkowski, N. Kling, Y. Kotlyar, A. Krishock, R. Lockey, M. Mapes, I. Marneris, G. Marr, A. Mc Nerney, A. Meyer, J. Morris, C. Naylor, S. Nemesure, D. Phillips, A. Rusek, J. Ryan, T. Shrey, L. Snydstrup, N. Tsoupas, B. VanKuik, S. Zahariou-Cohen, K. Zeno (BNL)
|
|
TPPB043 |
Commissioning of RHIC Deuteron-Gold Collisions |
1706 |
|
- T. Satogata, L. Ahrens, M. Bai, J. Beebe-Wang, M. Blaskiewicz, J.M. Brennan, K.A. Brown, D. Bruno, P. Cameron, J. Cardona, R. Connolly, A. Drees, W. Fischer, R. Fliller III, G. Ganetis, C. Gardner, J. Glenn, H. Hahn, T. Hayes, H. Huang, U. Iriso-Ariz, W.W. MacKay, A. Marusic, R. Michnoff, C. Montag, F. Pilat, V. Ptitsyn, R. Roser, K.S. Smith, S. Tepikian, D. Trbojevic, N. Tsoupas, S.Y. Zhang, J. van Zeijts (BNL)
|
|
TPPB047 |
The RHIC Injector Accelerator Configurations, and Performance for the RHIC 2003 Au-d Physics Run |
1715 |
|
- L. Ahrens, J. Alessi, J. Benjamin, M. Blaskiewicz, J.M. Brennan, K.A. Brown, C. Carlson, T. D'Ottavio, J. DeLong, B. Frak, C. Gardner, J. Glenn, M. Harvey, T. Hayes, H. Hseuh, P. Ingrassia, D. Lowenstein, W.W. MacKay, G. Marr, J. Morris, T. Roser, T. Satogata, G. Smith, K.S. Smith, D. Steski, P. Thieberger, N. Tsoupas, K. Zeno, S.Y. Zhang (BNL)
|
|