Paper |
Title |
Page |
TPAH051 |
Proposing a Laser Based Beam Size Monitor for the Future Linear Collider |
1339 |
|
- T. Kamps, G.A. Blair, F. Poirier (Royal Holloway University of London) , K. Honkavaara, H. Schlarb, P. Schmüser, S. Schreiber, N. Walker, M. Wendt, K. Wittenburg (DESY) , D. Sertore (Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare) , I.N. Ross (Rutherford Appleton Laboratory) , J. Frisch, M.C. Ross (SLAC)
|
|
WPAH047 |
Measurement of Ultra Low Outgassing Rates for NLC UHV Vacuum Chambers |
2195 |
|
- K. Kishiyama, D. Behne, S. Shen (LLNL) , D. Atkinson, J.N. Corlett, K. Kennedy, T. Miller (LBNL) , L. Eriksson, M.C. Ross (SLAC)
|
|
WOPA011 |
Transverse Wakefields from Tapered Collimators: Measurements and Analysis |
418 |
|
- P. Tenenbaum, K.L. Bane, L. Eriksson, R.K. Jobe, D. McCormick, C.K. Ng, T.O. Raubenheimer, M.C. Ross, G.V. Stupakov, D. Walz (SLAC) , D. Onoprienko (Brunel University)
|
|
ROAA003 |
Processing Studies of X-Band Accelerator Structures at the NLCTA |
478 |
|
- C. Adolphsen, W. Baumgartner, R.K. Jobe, F. Le Pimpec, R. Loewen, D. McCormick, M.C. Ross, T. Smith, J.W. Wang (SLAC) , T. Higo (KEK)
|
|
RPAH039 |
Intra-Beam Scattering and Minimum Achievable Emittance in the Advanced Light Source |
2938 |
|
- C. Steier, D. Atkinson, J.M. Byrd, J.N. Corlett, S. De Santis, H. Nishimura, D.S. Robin, A. Wolski, Y. Wu (LBNL) , K.L. Bane, T.O. Raubenheimer, M.C. Ross, J.C. Sheppard, T. Smith (SLAC)
|
|
RPPH145 |
The Next Linear Collider Damping Ring Complex |
3585 |
|
- J.N. Corlett, D. Atkinson, S. DeSantis, N. Hartman, K. Kennedy, D. Li, S. Marks, Y. Minamihara, H. Nishimura, M. Pivi, D. Reavill, R.A. Rimmer, R. Schlueter, A. Wolski (LBNL) , S.D. Anderson, B. McKee, T.O. Raubenheimer, M.C. Ross, J.C. Sheppard (SLAC)
|
|
FPAH068 |
Update to the NLC Injector System Design |
3834 |
|
- J.C. Sheppard, S.D. Anderson, Y.K. Batygin, V.K. Bharadwaj, J.E. Clendenin, P. Emma, K.S. Fant, Z. Li, B. McKee, M.H. Munro, C.D. Nantista, N. Phinney, C.E. Rago, T.O. Raubenheimer, M.C. Ross, D.C. Schultz, C.M. Spencer, M. Woodley (SLAC) , D. Atkinson, J.N. Corlett, A. Wolski (LBNL) , W. Stein, A. Sunwoo, K.A. van Bibber (LLNL)
|
|