Organizing Committee |
|
|
|
|
|
M. Allen | SLAC (NPSS) |
|
S. Krinsky | BNL |
J. Ball | ORNL |
|
C. Leeman | TJNAF |
W. Barletta | LBNL |
|
J. Peoples | FNAL (DPB) |
I. Ben-Zvi | NSLS, BNL |
|
M. Reiser | U. Maryland |
Y. Cho | ANL |
|
B. Ripin | APS (APS) |
L. Costrell | NIST |
|
C. Robertson | ONR |
M.K. Craddock | UBC & TRIUMF |
|
S. Schriber | LANL |
W.K. Dawson | TRIUMF (IEEE) |
|
R. Siemann | SLAC |
D. Finley | FNAL |
|
D. Sutter | DOE |
D. Friesel | IUCF |
|
S. Tazzari |
U. Roma & INFN-LNF (EPAC) |
D. Hartill | Cornell U. |
|
W.T. Weng | BNL, Chairman |
C. Joshi | UCLA |
|
G. Westenkow | LLNL |
M. Kihara | KEK (APAC) |
|
R. York | NSCL |
|
|
|
|
|
Local Organizing Committee |
|
|
|
|
|
J. Becker | Treasurer |
|
A. Luccio | Editor, Publishing |
I. Ben-Zvi | Vice-Chairman |
|
W.W. MacKay | Editor, Publishing |
M. Campbell |
Conference Secretary |
|
C. Ronick | Hotel Coordinator |
H. Kirk |
Coordinator, Poster & Exhibits |
|
J. Smith |
Electronic Publishing |
J. Laurie |
Printing / Publishing |
|
P. Yamin |
Social & Spouse Activities, Aid |
E. Lowenstein | BNL Tour |
|
W.T. Weng | Chairman |
P. Lucas |
Publishing |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Program Committee |
|
|
|
|
|
J. Alonso |
LBNL |
|
F. Marti |
MSU |
V. Balakin |
BINP |
|
M. McAshan |
FNAL |
W. Barletta |
LBNL |
|
W. McDowell |
ANL |
I. Ben-Zvi |
BNL, Chairman |
|
D. McGinnis |
FNAL |
M. Berz |
MSU |
|
M. Month |
BNL |
J. Bisognano |
TJNAF |
|
S. Myers |
CERN |
E. Blackmore |
TRIUMF |
|
W. Namkung |
Pohang U. |
J. Byrd |
LBNL |
|
J. Nolen |
ANL |
G. Caporaso |
LLNL |
|
J. Noonan |
ANL |
B. Carlsten |
LANL |
|
P. O'Shea |
Duke U. |
J. Cary |
U. Colorado |
|
D. Olsen |
ORNL |
S. Chattopadhyay |
LBNL |
|
W. Oren |
TJNAF |
Y. Cho |
ANL |
|
H. Padamsee |
Cornell U. |
P. Colestock |
FNAL |
|
S. Peggs |
BNL |
J. Collins |
IUCF |
|
C. Pellegrini |
UCLA |
J. Corlett |
LBNL |
|
J. Peoples |
FNAL |
M. Craddock |
TRIUMF |
|
N. Phinney |
SLAC |
P. Debenham |
DOE |
|
T. Raubenheimer |
SLAC |
G. Decker |
ANL |
|
M. Reiser |
U. Maryland |
G. Dutto |
TRIUMF |
|
J. Rogers |
Cornell U. |
E. Esarey |
NRL |
|
J. Rosenzweig |
UCLA |
D. Finley |
FNAL |
|
T. Roser |
BNL |
J. Fox |
SLAC |
|
D. Rubin |
Cornell U. |
J. Galayda |
ANL |
|
R. Ryne |
LANL |
J. Gallardo |
BNL |
|
S. Schriber |
LANL |
D. Gilpatrick |
LANL |
|
R. Sheffield |
LANL |
E. Gluskin |
ANL |
|
R. Siemann |
SLAC |
S. Gourlay |
LBNL |
|
D. Sutter |
DOE |
A. Hahn |
FNAL |
|
M. Thuot |
LANL |
R. Hamm |
AccSys |
|
A. Todd |
Advanced Energy Systems |
W. Herrmannsfeldt |
SLAC |
|
J. Tompkins |
FNAL |
A. Hutton |
TJNAF |
|
G. Vignola |
Frascati |
A. Jackson |
LBNL |
|
P. Wanderer |
BNL |
A. Jason |
LANL |
|
S. Wang |
IHEP |
T. Katsouleas |
USC |
|
W.T. Teng |
BNL |
P. Kneisel |
TJNAF |
|
M. White |
ANL |
G. Krafft |
TJNAF |
|
D. Whittum |
SLAC |
S. Krinsky |
BNL |
|
F. Willeke |
DESY |
A. Krisch |
U. Michigan |
|
M. Wilson |
DOE |
J.L. Laclare |
CEA |
|
Y. Yamazaki |
KEK |
S.Y. Lee |
IUCF |
|
Y. Yan |
SLAC |
W. Leemans |
LBNL |
|
A. Zolfaghari |
MIT |
M. Lynch |
LANL |
|
M. Zumbro |
LANL |